CORNWALL ONLINE PARISH CLERKS - helping bring the past alive

Return to Tintagel Parish Page

1864/65 Voters List for Tintagel, in the Polling District of Camelford

No Forename(s) Surname Abode Nature of Qualification Property Address etc
2720 Joseph AVERY St. Marks Crescent, Regents Park London Freehold land Trevenna
2721 Eldred Roberts BROWN 9, Crescent Place, Plymouth land as occupier Trenale farm
2722 Thomas BROWN Treknow copyhold house and land Treknow
2723 Francis Ede BUNT Treven land as occupier Treven
2724 Abraham BASTARD Upton land as occupier Upton and Beslow
2725 Philip BASTARD Upton land as occupier Upton and Beslow
2726 Thomas BISHOP Trewethan freehold lands Tregatta
2727 John BONNEY Trevillick freehold house and land Trevillick
2728 Froth John BROWN Treknow freehold house and land Treknow
2729 William BROWN Mill copyhold house and land Mill and Trenale
2730 William BROWNE Trewarmett land as occupier Trewarmett
2731 William BROWN Downrow copyhold house and land Trelake
2732 John BROWN, sen. Menadue copyhold house and land Little Coombe
2733 Thomas BROWN Trenouth land as occupier Trenouth
2734 William BROWN Fair street, St. Columb Major customary freehold house and land Trenale
2735 Philip BROWN Menadue land as occupier Truas and Glebe
2736 Thomas BROWN Menadue land as occupier Truas and Glebe
2737 Richard BUNT Treven freehold land Halmeer
2738 William BROAD Medrose freehold house and land Trewarmett, Tintagel
2739 James George DANGER Launceston freehold house and gardens Trevena
2740 John DANGER Trevena freehold house and garden Trevena
2741 Walter EDE Trevena freehold land Bossiney
2742 William GOARD Trethevy house and land Trethevy
2743 William HARVEY Treknow mill copyhold house and land Mill
2744 Roger HAYNE Fenterfiddle land as occupier Fenterfiddle
2745 Thomas HENDER Newport, Launceston freehold house and garden Trevena
2746 John KERNICK Tregatta cross copyhold house and land Tregatta Cross
2747 Richard Byrn KINSMAN Vicarage freehold house and land Vicarage and Glebe
2748 Henry LANGSFORD Bossiney land as occupier Bossiney
2749 William MATTHEWS Bossiney land as occupier Bossiney
2750 Alexander MENHENICK Bossiney land as occupier Bossiney
2751 Thomas MILLER Trevena land as occupier Symon's and Cory's tenement
2752 William MILLER Trevena freehold house and land Trevena
2753 Thomas PETHICK Truas copyhold house and land Truas
2754 William Evans PRICE Great Torrington freehold tithes and land Tithes and Trebissoms
2755 John ROUNSEVILLE Bossiney land as occupier Bossiney and Trevinnick
2756 Francis ROUNSEVILLE Trebarwith freehold rent charge Trebarwith
2757 William SYMONS Trevena freehold house and land Trevillick
2758 Thomas SWEET Trevena freehold house and garden Trevena
2759 William SYMONS Trevena freehold house and garden Trevena
2760 William SYMONS Hendra copyhold house and land Tregenth
2761 John TAYLOR, junr. Halgabron land as occupier Halgabron and Hawkin's moor
2762 William TAYLOR Trevena, Tintagel freehold house and land Bossiney
2763 John TAYLOR Halgabrin freehold house and land Bossiney
2764 Jethro THOMAS St. Kew copyhold house and land Gorran down
2765 Adolphus TREVAN Camelford copyhold lands Tintagel
2766 Thomas TUCKER Treknow copyhold house and garden Treknow
2767 William WADE Trethevy copyhold lands Treknow

 
Return to Tintagel Parish Page

Source:- LDS Film No. 1471723

Contributed by Keith Hughes