CORNWALL ONLINE PARISH CLERKS - helping bring the past alive

St Martin-in-Meneage Baptisms 1571 - 99

listed in register order - use Edit / Find or Ctrl-F to search for names

Next   Return to St Martin-in-Meneage Parish Page
 
NO./
LOC
PAGE/
NO.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME SEX c-DATE PARENTS ABODE OCC. & NOTES
1-1PR p.1 GEARE Jane F 07 Jun 1571 John GEARE
2-1PR p.1 THOMAS Christian F 17 Jul 1571 John THOMAS
3-1PR p.1 RICHARD Blanch F 18 Oct 1571 John RICHARD
4-1PR p.1 HELIGIE John M 13 Aug 1572 Ralph HELIGIE
5-1PR p.1 WILLIAM Jone F 28 Nov 1572 Edmond WILLIAM
6-1PR p.1 CHINOWETH Edward M 06 Apr 1573 Anthonie CHINOWETH
7-1PR p.1 CHINOWETH Henrie M 17 Apr 1573 Anthonie CHINOWETH
8-1PR p.1 RICHARD Lawrence M 19 Jun 1573 John RICHARD
9-1PR p.1 LEANE Rolland M 15 Sep 1573 Peter LEANE
10-1PR p.1 RANDELL Bawden M 19 Nov 1573 Simon RANDELL
11-1PR p.1 BAWDEN John M 20 Apr 1574 Nicholas BAWDEN
12-1PR p.1 PENROSE Margeret F 05 ??? 1574 Thomas PENROSE
13-1PR p.1 CHINOWITH James M 06 ??? 1574 Anthonie CHINOWITH
14-1PR p.1 EDWARD Jane F 09 Apr 1575 Bawden EDWARD
15-1PR p.1 EDWARD Christian F ?? ??? 1575 Bawden EDWARD
16-1PR p.1 JAMES Margeret F 02 Jul 1575 John JAMES
17-1PR p.1 HOUCHEN John M 18 Feb 1575 John HOUCHEN
18-1PR p.1 TECOUSE Ralph M 21 Mar 1 575 Thomas TECOUSE
19-1PR p.1 RICHARD Anne F 28 Mar 1576 John RICHARD
20-1PR p.1 EDWARD Margaret F ?? Jul 1576 Will'm EDWARD
21-1PR p.1 CHENHALL …al F 10 Jul 1576 Thomas CHENHALL
22-1PR p.1 EDWARD Datyz F ?? ??? 1576 William EDWARD
23-1PR p.1 JOHN Robert M ?? Oct 1576 Alexander JOHN
24-1PR p.1 BOSSOROW Jane F 10 Oct 1576 William BOSSOROW
25-1PR p.1 ??? Margaret F ?? ??? 1576 ??? ???
26-1PR p.2 PEARES ??? M 23 Oct 1577 Robert PEARES (child's name unknown-page worn away
27-1PR p.2 CHOWTH Temperance F 23 Oct 1577 Anthonie CHOWTH
28-1PR p.2 PENROSE Alexander M 02 Feb 1577 Thomas PENROSE
29-1PR p.2 JAMES Robert M 11 Mar 1577 John JAMES
30-1PR p.2 MATHEW Agneta F 28 Mar 1578 John MATHEW
31-1PR p.2 JOHN Alexander M 18 Apr 1578 Alexander JOHN
32-1PR p.2 BOWDEN Margeret F 20 Jul 1578 Edward BOWDEN
33-1PR p.2 JAMES John M 07 Sep 1578 Alexander JAMES
34-1PR p.2 HELLIGIE Alexander M 08 Sep 1578 Tamsine HELLIGIE
35-1PR p.2 ROBERT Marie F 09 Nov 1578 Nicholas ROBERT
36-1PR p.2 TRESISE Andrew M 29 Nov 1578 Robert TRESISE
37-1PR p.2 CHINOWETH John M 27 Mar 1579 Anthonie CHINOWETH
38-1PR p.2 RONALD Anthonie M 10 May 1579 John RONALD
39-1PR p.2 JAMES Saundoie M 10 May 1579 John JAMES
40-1PR p.2 LAWRIE Grace F 17 May 1579 Harrie LAWRIE
41-1PR p.2 KEVERON Elizabeth F 17 May 1579 William KEVERON
42-1PR p.2 JAMES Simon M 24 Jun 1579 Henrie JAMES
43-1PR p.2 LEANE John M 05 Jul 1579 Pearse LEANE
44-1PR p.2 RANDALL Sara F 27 Sep 1579 Simon RANDALL
45-1PR p.2 CRAB John M 06 Dec 1579 Almet CRAB
46-1PR p.2 HELLIGIE John M 24 Jan 1579 Tamsene HELLIGIE
47-1PR p.2 PEARES Katheren F 02 Jan 1579 Robert PEARES
48-1PR p.2 HURSEN Chelterne F 12 May 1579 John HURSEN
49-1PR p.2 TREDOWER Margerie F 10 Apr 1580 Marie TREDOWER
50-1PR p.2 TOWCHER Robert M 24 Jul 1580 Michell TOWCHER
51-1PR p.2 EDWARD John M 21 Aug 1580 Bowden EDWARD
52-1PR p.2 DENNES James M 02 Oct 1580 Rachell DENNES base son
53-1PR p.2 FABIE James M 15 Jan 1580 Alexander FABIE
54-1PR p.2 PENROSE Simon M 21 Jan 1580 Thomas PENROSE
55-1PR p.2 MENKEY John M 18 Mar 1580 Lawrie MENKEY
56-1PR p.3 KEVERON Bevis M 07 May 1581 William KEVERON
57-1PR p.3 GLASAN Grace F 24 Jun 1581 John GLASAN
58-1PR p.3 JOHN Patience F 03 Sep 1581 Saundrie JOHN
59-1PR p.3 MATHEW Alice F 03 Sep 1581 Annes MATHEW
60-1PR p.3 KETY Alice F 01 Nov 1581 Harie KETY
61-1PR P.3 LAWRIE John M 19 Nov 1581 Thomas LAWRIE
62-1PR p.3 GELIAN Richard M 30 Nov 1581 John GELIAN
63-1PR p.3 CRABE Elizabeth F 26 Dec 1581 Almet CRABE
64-1PR p.3 PEARS Lislie F 04 Feb 1582 Robert PEARS
65-1PR p.3 TREVELLACKE Haniball M 19 Feb 1582 John TREVELLACKE
66-1PR p.3 LEANE Elnor F 14 May 1582 Pearse LEANE
67-1PR p.3 REYNOLD Elizabeth F 04 Apr 1582 John REYNOLD
68-1PR p.3 BOSSOROW Anthonie M 07 Oct 1582 Sier BOSSOROW
69-1PR p.3 JOHN Grace F 18 Oct 1582 Davie JOHN
70-1PR p.3 DENNES Annis F 11 Nov 1582 William DENNES
71-1PR p.3 HUCHEN James M 13 Dec 1582 John HUCHEN
72-1PR p.3 LANDRIE Simon M 21 Dec 1582 Charitie LANDRIE base son
73-1PR p.3 EDWARD Elizabeth F 26 Dec 1582 Bawden EDWARD (PR list child as sonne)
74-1PR p.3 SAUNDRIE Henrie M 26 Dec 1582 Richard SAUNDRIE
75-1PR p.3 JULLIAN John M 12 Mar 1582 John JULLIAN
76-1PR p.3 TECOSE Barbara F 01 Sep 1583 Thomas TECOSE
77-1PR p.3 ANDREW Aleander M 08 Sep 1583 Martin ANDREW
78-1PR p.3 HYMEALL George M 08 Sep 1583 Walter HYMEALL
79-1PR p.3 TREVEDER Grace F 14 Sep 1583 Thomas TREVEDER
80-1PR p.3 BOSSEROW Thomas M 14 Oct 1583 William BOSSEROW
81-1PR p.3 CHENHALL Florance F 20 Oct 1583 Anthony CHENHALL
82-1PR p.3 DOWTE William M 08 Dec 1583 George DOWTE
83-1PR p.3 JOHN Simon M 26 Jan 1583 Laundrie JOHN
84-1PR p.3 PEARES Grace F 25 Feb 1583 Robert PEARES
85-1PR p.3 CRAB Richow F 24 Feb 1583 Almet CRAB
86-1PR p.3 CORT Alice F 29 Mar 1584 Edward CORT
87-1PR p.3 MENKEY Jane F 05 Apr 1584 Lawrie MENKEY
88-1PR p.3 TREVALLACK Annis F 25 Sep 1584 John TREVALLACK
89-1PR p.3 REIGNOLD Robert M 05 Oct 1584 John REIGNOLD
90-1PR p.4 GYLLIAN Florance F 10 Nov 1584 John GYLLIAN
91-1PR p.4 PENROSE Michell M 28 Nov 1584 Thomas PENROSE
92-1PR p.4 CHENHALL John M 15 Jan 1584 Anthonie CHENHALL
93-1PR p.4 WILLIAM Grace F 30 Jan 1584 Richard WILLIAM
94-1PR p.4 FABIE Phillip M 23 Mar 1584 John FABIE
95-1PR p.4 HUCHEN Hutchen M 15 Apr 1585 John HUCHEN
96-1PR p.4 JULLIAN Katheren F 27 Dec 1585 John JULLIAN
97-1PR p.4 TREVEDER John M 06 Jan 1585 Thomas TREVEDER
98-1PR p.4 BONFFAT John M 14 Feb 1585 Richard BONFFAT
99-1PR p.4 CHINOWETH Mary F 06 Mar 1585 Anthony CHINOWETH
100-1PR p.4 TREVALLOCK Phillip M 20 Mar 1585 John TREVALLOCK
101-1PR p.4 LAWRIE Anthony M 15 May 1586 James LAWRIE
102-1PR p.4 GLOVER Alice F 03 Jun 1586 Peter GLOVER
103-1PR p.4 BOSSOROW Anne F 19 Jun 1586 Sier BOSSOROW
104-1PR p.4 TRESISE Annes F 03 Jul 1586 John TRESISE
105-1PR p.4 PEARES Florance F 31 Jul 1586 Robert PEARES (bap. last of July)
106-1PR p.4 BOSSOROW Margerie F 28 Aug 1586 William BOSSOROW
107-1PR p.4 CRAB Emblinge F 28 Aug 1586 Amet CRAB
108-1PR p.4 MENKEY Simon M 16 Oct 1586 Lawranc MENKEY
109-1PR p.4 REIGNOLD Edward M 08 Jan 1586 John REIGNOLD
110-1PR p.4 BARTELL Anne F 25 Jan 1586 William BARTELL
111-1PR p.4 BONFAT Rowland M 29 Jan 1586 Thomas BONFAT
112-1PR p.4 HEYMOND Elizabeth F 05 Feb 1586 John HEYMOND
113-1PR p.4 CHENHALL Margaret F 19 Feb 1586 Anthony CHENHALL
114-1PR p.4 VEAN Gilbert M 09 Apr 1587 Landry GILBERT (father's name: Landry or Sandry)
115-1PR p.4 JAMES Jane F 24 Apr 1587 John JAMES
116-1PR p.4 CORT Maude F 02 Feb 1587 Edward CORT
117-1PR p.4 JULLIAN James F 11 Feb 1587 John JULLIAN
118-1PR p.4 BANFAT Symon M 18 Feb 1587 Richard BONFAT
119-1PR p.4 LAWRIE Henrie M 21 Feb 1587 James LAWRIE
120-1PR p.5 HUTCHEN Elnor F 12 May 1588 John HUTCHEN
121-1PR p.5 BOSSOROW John M 17 Aug 1588 Sier BOSSOROW
122-1PR p.5 THOMAS Herculus M 17 Oct 1588 Jane THOMAS base son
123-1PR p.5 CORNOW Anthonie M 20 Oct 1588 John CORNOW
124-1PR p.5 THURLBE Temperance F 10 Nov 1588 Frances THURLBE
125-1PR p.5 POLKER Florance F 11 Nov 1588 John POLKER
126-1PR p.5 BARTELL Sier M 21 Dec 1588 William BARTELL
127-1PR p.5 TREDOWER Jullian F 21 Dec 1588 Grace TREDOWER base daughter, bap: y day aforsaide
128-1PR p.5 CHENHALL Joane F 28 Dec 1588 Anthony CHENHALL
129-1PR p.5 LAUNDRIE Martin M 05 Jan 1588 Richard LAUNDRIE
130-1PR p.5 HEYMOND Christian F 09 Feb 1588 John HEYMOND
131-1PR p.5 CRAB Grace F 09 Feb 1588 Almet CRAB
132-1PR p.5 THURLBE Joane F 16 Mar 1588 Frances THURLBE
133-1PR p.5 VEAN John M 11 May 1589 Laundrie VEAN
134-1PR p.5 PENROSE Anthony M 20 Jul 1589 Barnard PENROSE
135-1PR p.5 REIGNOLD Olive F 10 Aug 1589 John REIGNOLD
136-1PR p.5 PEARSE James M 26 Oct 1589 John PEARSE
137-1PR p.5 BONFAT Jane F 01 Feb 1589 Thomas BONFAT
138-1PR p.5 LAWRIE James M 08 Mar 1589 James LAWRIE
139-1PR p.5 THURLKE Henrie M 17 May 1590 Gilbert THURLKE
140-1PR p.5 TREVESA William M 17 May 1590 John TREVESA
141-1PR p.5 JULLIAN Tamsen F 20 Jun 1590 John JULLIAN (pos. bap. 25 Jun 1590)
142-1PR p.5 BONFAT William M 29 Sep 1590 Richard BONFAT
143-1PR p.5 CARBENS Anne F 25 Oct 1590 Symon CARBENS
144-1PR p.5 PEARS Elnor F 27 Oct 1590 Robert PEARS
145-1PR p.5 CHENHALL William M 17 Nov 1590 Anthony CHENHALL
146-1PR p.5 HUCHEN Henrie M 19 Nov 1590 John HUCHEN
147-1PR p.5 LANDER Anne F 07 Dec 1590 Will'm LANDER
148-1PR p.5 MENKEA Nicholas M 21 Dec 1590 Lawry MENKEA
149-1PR p.5 HELLIE Anthony M 05 Feb 1590 Jone HELLIE base son
150-1PR p.5 TREVEDER Stephen M 06 Mar 1590 Thomas TREVEDER
151-1PR p.5 BOSSOROW Grace F 13 Mar 1590 Sier BOSSOROW
152-1PR p.6 HELLIGIE William M 28 Apr 1591 John HELLIGIE
153-1PR p.6 CRAB Juda F 23 May 1591 Almet CRAB
154-1PR p.6 CORNOW Robert M 11 Jul 1591 John CORNOW
155-1PR p.6 ANGEARE Penelope F 29 Aug 1591 Amy ANGEARE base daughter
156-1PR p.6 VEAN Michell M 29 Sep 1591 Laundrie VEAN
157-1PR p.6 CHENHALL Avis F 01 Jan 1591 Anthonie CHENHALL
158-1PR p.6 THOMAS James M 24 Jan 1591 Jane THOMAS base son
159-1PR p.6 TREVEDER Sisilie F 27 Mar 1592 Thomas TREVEDER
160-1PR p.6 TREVESA Edward M 17 Jun 1592 John TREVESA
161-1PR p.6 TREVEDER Simon M 25 Mar 1593 Thomas TREVEDER
162-1PR p.6 FABIE Jane F 07 Apr 1593 William FABIE
163-1PR p.6 SLEEPE Marie F 15 May 1593 William SLEEPE
164-1PR p.6 MAUD Elizabeth F 03 Jun 1593 Jane MAUD base daughter
165-1PR p.6 PEARES William M 08 Apr 1594 Robert PEARES
166-1PR p.6 TREVEDER Willmet F 07 Jun 1594 James TREVEDER
167-1PR p.6 JULLIAN Florance F 08 Oct 1595 John JULLIAN
168-1PR p.6 CARBENS John M 25 Feb 1595 Symon CARBENS
169-1PR p.6 PEARS John M 15 May 1596 Robert PEARS
170-1PR p.6 CHENHALL Samuell M 03 Jun 1596 Avis CHENHALL base son
171-1PR p.6 TREVESA Henrie M 02 Jul 1596 John TREVESA
172-1PR p.6 BOUDON Temperance F 05 Jul 1596 Martin BOUDON
173-1PR p.6 FABIE Robert M 04 Aug 1596 William FABIE
174-1PR p.6 HEYMOND Symon M 07 Aug 1596 John HEYMOND
175-1PR p.6 SECOMB Phillip F 25 Mar 1597 William SECOMB gent.
176-1PR p.6 CARBENS William M 07 Apr 1597 Symon CARBENS
177-1PR p.6 BARNARD Marie F 08 Apr 1597 Jone BARNARD base daughter
178-1PR p.6 HUCHEN Rowland M 20 Jun 1597 John HUCHEN
179-1PR p.6 CORNOW Henrie M 06 Jul 1597 John CORNOW
180-1PR p.6 BOCHER Edward M 03 Aug 1597 William BOCHER
181-1PR p.6 MENKEA Marie F 07 Sep 1597 Lawrance MENKEA
182-1PR p.6 CHENHALL Maude F 04 Oct 1597 Lawry CHENHALL
183-1PR p.7 HELLIGIE Barnard M 07 Apr 1598 John HELLIGIE
184-1PR p.7 TREVESA Phillip F 22 Apr 1598 John TREVESA
185-1PR p.7 GEARE Grace F 22 Apr 1598 William GEARE
186-1PR p.7 SECOMB Haniball M 12 Sep 1598 William SECOMB
187-1PR p.7 CHENHALL Edward M 06 Oct 1598 Anthonie CHENHALL
188-1PR p.7 BOCHER Frances M 20 Feb 1598 William BOCHER
189-1PR p.7 WILL Temprance F 14 Mar 1598 Martin WILL
190-1PR p.7 PENROSE Edwarde M 22 Jul 1599 Barnard PENROSE
191-1PR p.7 HEYMOND Christian F 16 Aug 1599 John HEYMOND
192-1PR p.7 SECOMBE Willyam M 05 Nov 1599 William SECOMB
193-1PR p.7 TREVESA Edward M 27 Jan 1599 John TREVESA
194-1PR p.7 NACAROW Denys F 28 Jan 1599 Alexander NACAROW
195-1PR p.7 CHENHALL Chesten F 20 Feb 1599 Lawrence CHENHALL
 
Next   Return to St Martin-in-Meneage Parish Page